Lodges in the Province of Fife & Kinross

 

 

No. Name Meeting Place Schedule Time
19 Coupar o' Fife

Masonic Hall
72 Bonnygate
Cupar KY15 4LB

1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - May 7.30pm
25 St Andrew

Town Hall Buildings
South Street
St Andrews KY16 9EQ

Fortnightly from 1st Friday Sept - Apr 7.00pm
26 The Lvdge of Dunfermling

Masonic Trust
183-185 Admiralty Rd
Rosyth KY11 2BW

2nd and 4th Wed Sept - Apr
except Oct 2nd Wed only
7.15pm
35 St John

Masonic Hall
171 High Street
Leslie KY6 3AF

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - Apr 7.00pm
60 St John

Masonic Hall
17 Hope Street
Inverkeithing KY11 1LW

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - May 7.30pm
72 The Lodge of Kirkcaldie

Masonic Hall
Forth Avenue
Kirkcaldy KY2 5PL

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr 7.30pm
77 St Regulus Masonic Hall
72 Bonnygate
Cupar KY15 4LB

3rd Monday, Sept - May
& 2nd Monday Sept

7.30pm
83 The Lodge of St Andrews at Craill

Town Hall
Marketgate
Crail KY10 3TL

3rd Thursday, Sept - Apr 7.30pm
91 Elgin's Lodge at Leven

Masonic Hall
5 Manse Place
Leven KY8 4LF

1st and 3rd Tuesday Sept - Apr
except 2nd and 4th Tuesday Jan
7.15pm
95 St Ayles

Masonic Temple
2 John Street
Cellardyke
Anstruther KY10 3BB

3rd Friday, Sept - Apr 7.30pm
106 Lindores

Masonic Hall
136-138 High Street
Newburgh KY14 6DZ

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr 7.15pm
185 St Adrian

New Town Hall
Session Street
Pittenweem KY10 2QL

3rd Monday, Sept - Apr 7.30pm
246 St Michael

Masonic Hall
Tay Street
Tayport DD6 9BH

1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - Apr 7.15pm
250 Union

Masonic Hall
22 New Row
Dunfermline KY12 7EF

1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - Apr 7.15pm
273 Tay Union

Masonic Hall
Mount Stewart Road
Wormit
Newport-on Tay DD6 8NH

1st and 3rd Monday, Sept - Apr 7.30pm
304 King Robert de Bruce

Masonic Hall
Kettle Road
Ladybank KY15 7PA

2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr 7.30pm
327 St Serf

Masonic Hall
Muirs
Kinross KY13 7UA

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr
1st Tuesday only in Dec

7.15pm
337 The Lodge, Hope of Kurrachee

Masonic Trust
183-185 Admirality Rd
Rosyth KY11 2BW

3rd Friday, February, April,
September and November

7.00pm
385 Minto

Masonic Hall
North Street
Lochgelly KY5 9NH

2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sept - Apr &
3rd Saturday December (Installation)
7.00pm
400 Dunearn

Masonic Hall
Somerville Square
Burntisland KY3 9DN

2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr 7.30pm
468 The Oswald of Dunnikier Lodge

Masonic Hall
Forth Avenue
Kirkcaldy KY2 5PL

2nd and 4th Monday, Sept - Apr 7.15pm
520 St Clair of Dysart

Masonic Hall
West Quality Street
Dysart KY1 2TZ

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sept - Apr 7.30pm
532 Rothes

Masonic Hall
171 High Street
Leslie KY6 3AF

3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 7.15pm
540 St John

Masonic Hall
2 Inverkeithing Road
Crossgates KY4 8AL

1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sept - Apr 7.00pm
764 Balgonie

Masonic Hall
Bowling Green Street
Markinch KY7 6BD

1st and 3rd Thursday, Sept - Apr, 3rd Thursday only in November, 1st Thursday only in December, 2nd and 3rd Thursday in January 7.15pm
776 Randolph

Masonic Temple
Wellesley Road
Methil KY8 3AG

1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr
Installation 1st Saturday in Oct at 4.30pm
7.15pm
777 Wemyss

Masonic Hall
West Quality Street
Dysart KY1 2TZ

1st and 3rd Thursday, Sep - Apr 7.30pm
781 Thane of Fife

Masonic Hall
25 Stenhouse Street Cowdenbeath KY4 9DA

1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 7.00pm
809 Balfour Melville

Masonic Temple
Wellesley Road
Methil KY8 3AG

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 7.00pm
867 St Clair of Balbeggie

Thornton Bowling Pavilion Station Road
Thornton KY1 4AY

2nd and 4th Tuesday, Sep - Apr,
2nd Tuesday only in Dec and Apr, 4th Tuesday only in Sept

7.30pm
877 Oak

Masonic Hall
153 Main Street
Kelty KY4 0AL

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr 7.00pm
935 St Leonard

Masonic Hall
Forth Avenue
Kirkcaldy KY2 5PL

3rd Monday, Sep - Apr 7.30pm
940 Macduff

Masonic Hall
5 Manse Place
Leven KY8 4LF

1st Monday, Sep - Apr 7.30pm
1059 St. Fothad's

Masonic Hall
12 Orebank Road
Cardenden KY5 0JW

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sep - Apr,
3rd Tuesday only in Jan
7.15pm
1077 Elgin and Bruce

Masonic Hall
Kings Cellar
Academy Square
Limekilns KY11 3HN

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sept - Apr,
2nd Wednesday only in Nov and Dec

7.30pm
1141 Torrie

Masonic Hall
15 Main Street
Cairneyhill KY12 8QT

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Sept - Apr,
1st Tuesday only in May
7.00pm
1159 Rosyth

Masonic Trust
183-185 Admiralty Rd
Rosyth KY11 2BW

2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - May,
2nd Monday only in Dec
7.00pm
1175 Canmore

Baldridgeburn
Community Centre
Dunfermline KY12 9EM

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr.,
2nd Thursday only in Dec
7.00pm
1183 Ballingry

Masonic Hall
Main Street
Glencraig KY5 8AL

2nd and 4th Monday, Sep - Apr,
2nd Monday only in Dec
7.00pm
1184 St Margaret's Hope

Masonic Trust
183-185 Admiralty Rd
Rosyth KY11 2BW

2nd and 4th Friday, Sep - May 7.15pm
1239 Kinneddar

Saline Communiy Centre
Main Street
Saline KY12 9TL

2nd and 4th Saturday, Sep - Apr 6.30pm
1240 Balcarres

Masonic Hall
77 Main Street
Colinsburgh KY9 1LW

1st and 3rd Tuesday, Oct - Apr
Installation First Saturday following First Tuesday in December

7.30pm
1260 Earl Haig

Masonic Hall
5 Manse Place
Leven KY8 4LF

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - May,
2nd Wednesday only in Nov and Dec
7.15pm
1276 Castle Dour

Masonic Hall
72 High Street
Aberdour KY3 0SW

1st and 3rd Monday from 3rd Mon
Oct - Mar except Jan, 3rd Mon only
7.30pm
1292 Earlshall

Henderson Hall
97 Main Street
Leuchars KY16 0HF

2nd and 4th Thursday, Sep - Apr 7.30pm
1348 St. Monan

Masonic Hall
Braehead Road
St Monans KY10 2AN

2nd Friday, Sep - May 7.30pm
1441 St Kenneth

Masonic Hall
Causeway
Kennoway KY8 5LT

2nd and 4thTuesday, Sep - Apr 7.15pm
1549 Glenrothes

C.I.S.W.O. Club
North Street
Glenrothes KY7 5NA

2nd and 4th Wednesday, Sep - Apr 7.15pm
1599 Templehall

Masonic Hall
Forth Avenue
Kirkcaldy KY2 5PL

1st and 3rd Wednesday, Sep - Apr 7.30pm